Carroll Elting (Baroness Tennyson)

Carroll Elting (Baroness Tennyson)

Female 1903 - Yes, date unknown

Personal Information    |    Media    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Carroll Elting (Baroness Tennyson) 
    Born Nov 1903 
    Gender Female 
    Also Known As
    Also Known As Carroll Donner (widow of Joseph William Donner, of Buffalo, USA), dau. of Howard Elting, of Chicago, USA 
    Died Yes, date unknown 
    Person ID I12904  Simpson & Elder
    Last Modified 25 May 2013 

    Family Maj. Lionel Hallam Tennyson, 3rd Baron,   b. 7 Nov 1889, 7 Grosvenor Crescent, Belgrave Square, London Find all individuals with events at this location,   bur. 6 June 1951, Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 61 years) 
    Married 14 Apr 1934 
    Divorced 1943 
    Last Modified 23 May 2013 
    Family ID F547  Group Sheet

  • Photos
    Carroll Elting (Baroness Tennyson)
    Carroll Elting (Baroness Tennyson)


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources